About Me

My photo

Anything outdoors!  Tornadoes, eagles, blizzards, or auroras.  If it is in the sky, running through the woods or swimming in the water, I'm there!

Followers

Wednesday, February 6, 2008

Vote for Doug or Dick

http://thepollplace.blogspot.com/

This made my day. Nice to see I got 4 votes at least. Hmmm...I can pretty much figure out who did vote for me. Straight up...myself, Doug, nor Dick has anything to do with the Braksi blog. (note it is deliberately spelled with an "i"). All in all , it has done a pretty good job of taking out some of the trash over on ST. The mods are slowly regaining control over there but it has a long way to go yet.



The job isn't done yet but it is only a matter of time... fO SHo HomIEs!! Me and muh Grl gonna Be LoOKiN aT giTTiN OuR PuRplE drANk oN aFTEr tHE CHASZ. Whatever. Any piece of trash who is willing to trade me HOME MADE PORN FEATURING HIMSELF for a chase vid is a real piece of work. Quit pissing and moaning about how terrible your life is AND CHANGE IT. Go away. Not just for now. For good.

It's only a matter of time...

And while I am ranting....God Bless Richard Marx....WTF????

The garbage man needs to pay another visit. In the mean time, I'll do my best to stay in my idiot-free world.

1 comment:

DM said...

I voted for myself because I'm bipolar, smart, crazy and threaten everyone, think about it! lol wtf. To Bill Brasky!

PS: I really just have ADHD, a 128 IQ, threaten only my dogs whose shit I step in occasionally, and I'm only crazy when drinking a 12 pack and have had about 10 shots of Jager...that hasn't happened for awhile.

Post a Comment